7749 Date Ct Fontana, CA 92336
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7749 Date Ct, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $575,066, approximately $466 per square foot. 7749 Date Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Almeria Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Fonseca Rafael
Bought by
Fonseca Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Fonseca Maria G
Bought by
Fonseca Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,721
Interest Rate
6.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonseca Maria G | -- | None Available | |
| Fonseca Rafael | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fonseca Rafael | $105,721 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $225,464 | $72,149 | $153,315 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $221,043 | $70,734 | $150,309 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $216,709 | $69,347 | $147,362 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $212,460 | $67,987 | $144,473 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $208,294 | $66,654 | $141,640 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $206,159 | $65,971 | $140,188 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $202,116 | $64,677 | $137,439 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $198,153 | $63,409 | $134,744 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $194,268 | $62,166 | $132,102 |
| 2016 | $2,454 | $190,459 | $60,947 | $129,512 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $187,599 | $60,032 | $127,567 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $183,924 | $58,856 | $125,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map