7701 Eileen St Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $794,000 - $912,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7701 Eileen St, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $840,649, approximately $669 per square foot. 7701 Eileen St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Vu Trung
Bought by
Truong Thuy Ai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,187
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$768,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Do Julie Lu
Bought by
Truong Thuy Ai and Nguyen Phu Tan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,187
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$768,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Do Julie Lu
Bought by
Do Julie Lu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Nguyen Hoang V
Bought by
Do Julie Lu
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Van Nguyen Hoang
Bought by
Vanvannguyen Hoang Van and Do Julie Lu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Thuy Ai | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Truong Thuy Ai | $235,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Do Julie Lu | -- | -- | |
| Do Julie Lu | -- | -- | |
| Vanvannguyen Hoang Van | -- | -- | |
| Vanvannguyen Hoang Van | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truong Thuy Ai | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,124 | $347,157 | $276,294 | $70,863 |
| 2024 | $4,124 | $340,350 | $270,876 | $69,474 |
| 2023 | $4,045 | $333,677 | $265,565 | $68,112 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $327,135 | $260,358 | $66,777 |
| 2021 | $3,946 | $320,721 | $255,253 | $65,468 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $317,433 | $252,636 | $64,797 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $311,209 | $247,682 | $63,527 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $305,107 | $242,825 | $62,282 |
| 2017 | $3,687 | $299,125 | $238,064 | $61,061 |
| 2016 | $3,532 | $293,260 | $233,396 | $59,864 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $288,855 | $229,890 | $58,965 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $283,197 | $225,387 | $57,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map