7701 Ocean Park Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $702,074
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7701 Ocean Park Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $666,769, approximately $211 per square foot. 7701 Ocean Park Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Barrett Ranch Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Tillman Thomas F R and Garibaldi Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Mw Housing Partners Iii Lp
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillman Thomas F R | $400,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,478 | $525,390 | $210,153 | $315,237 |
| 2024 | $6,478 | $515,089 | $206,033 | $309,056 |
| 2023 | $6,390 | $504,991 | $201,994 | $302,997 |
| 2022 | $6,370 | $495,090 | $198,034 | $297,056 |
| 2021 | $6,357 | $485,383 | $194,151 | $291,232 |
| 2020 | $6,275 | $480,407 | $192,161 | $288,246 |
| 2019 | $6,176 | $470,989 | $188,394 | $282,595 |
| 2018 | $5,941 | $461,754 | $184,700 | $277,054 |
| 2017 | $5,789 | $452,701 | $181,079 | $271,622 |
| 2016 | $5,653 | $443,826 | $177,529 | $266,297 |
| 2015 | $5,552 | $437,160 | $174,863 | $262,297 |
| 2014 | $5,483 | $428,597 | $171,438 | $257,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map