7717 Ocean Park Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $748,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,606
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7717 Ocean Park Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $705,877, approximately $195 per square foot. 7717 Ocean Park Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Barrett Ranch Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Bahniwal Kirandeep and Bahniwal Paramjit S
Bought by
Kirandeep Bahniwal Paramjit S and Kirandeep Banhiwal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Outstanding Balance
$149,993
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$555,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of California In
Bought by
Bahniwal Kirandeep and Bahniwal Paramjit S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,341
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$485,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Mw Housing Partners Iii Lp
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirandeep Bahniwal Paramjit S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bahniwal Kirandeep | $450,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirandeep Bahniwal Paramjit S | $232,500 | |
| Open | Bahniwal Kirandeep | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,161 | $591,066 | $210,153 | $380,913 |
| 2024 | $7,161 | $579,478 | $206,033 | $373,445 |
| 2023 | $7,066 | $568,117 | $201,994 | $366,123 |
| 2022 | $7,048 | $556,979 | $198,034 | $358,945 |
| 2021 | $7,039 | $546,058 | $194,151 | $351,907 |
| 2020 | $6,952 | $540,460 | $192,161 | $348,299 |
| 2019 | $6,843 | $529,864 | $188,394 | $341,470 |
| 2018 | $6,585 | $519,475 | $184,700 | $334,775 |
| 2017 | $6,424 | $509,290 | $181,079 | $328,211 |
| 2016 | $6,272 | $499,305 | $177,529 | $321,776 |
| 2015 | $6,159 | $491,806 | $174,863 | $316,943 |
| 2014 | $6,080 | $482,173 | $171,438 | $310,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map