7701 Pineapple Dr Orlando, FL 32835
MetroWest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $473,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7701 Pineapple Dr, Orlando, FL 32835 and is currently estimated at $447,159, approximately $215 per square foot. 7701 Pineapple Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William Frangus Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Jesram Michael and Jesram Bibi Z
Bought by
Jesram Sherry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesram Sherry | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,216 | $147,409 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,216 | $147,409 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $143,534 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $135,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $131,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $127,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $125,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $123,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $120,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $178,568 | $33,000 | $145,568 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $166,436 | $30,000 | $136,436 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $157,870 | $30,000 | $127,870 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $129,459 | $30,000 | $99,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map