7702 E Fieldcrest Ln Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,237,000 - $1,490,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7702 E Fieldcrest Ln, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,342,784, approximately $671 per square foot. 7702 E Fieldcrest Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chapman Hills Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Santiago Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,395 | $426,375 | $197,253 | $229,122 |
| 2024 | $5,395 | $418,015 | $193,385 | $224,630 |
| 2023 | $5,279 | $409,819 | $189,593 | $220,226 |
| 2022 | $5,187 | $401,784 | $185,876 | $215,908 |
| 2021 | $5,053 | $393,906 | $182,231 | $211,675 |
| 2020 | $5,008 | $389,867 | $180,362 | $209,505 |
| 2019 | $4,953 | $382,223 | $176,825 | $205,398 |
| 2018 | $4,886 | $374,729 | $173,358 | $201,371 |
| 2017 | $4,711 | $367,382 | $169,959 | $197,423 |
| 2016 | $4,627 | $360,179 | $166,627 | $193,552 |
| 2015 | $4,562 | $354,769 | $164,124 | $190,645 |
| 2014 | $4,242 | $347,820 | $160,909 | $186,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map