7702 Eileen St Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $920,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7702 Eileen St, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $842,669, approximately $698 per square foot. 7702 Eileen St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Ochoa Socorro and Ochoa Librada
Bought by
Ochoa Jesse and Ochoa Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Ochoa Jesse and Ochoa Rosa
Bought by
Ochoa Socorro and Ochoa Librada
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Jesse | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Ochoa Socorro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,946 | $504,450 | $422,470 | $81,980 |
| 2024 | $5,946 | $494,559 | $414,186 | $80,373 |
| 2023 | $5,833 | $484,862 | $406,064 | $78,798 |
| 2022 | $5,745 | $475,355 | $398,102 | $77,253 |
| 2021 | $5,691 | $466,035 | $390,296 | $75,739 |
| 2020 | $5,624 | $461,257 | $386,294 | $74,963 |
| 2019 | $5,485 | $452,213 | $378,719 | $73,494 |
| 2018 | $5,395 | $443,347 | $371,294 | $72,053 |
| 2017 | $5,320 | $434,654 | $364,013 | $70,641 |
| 2016 | $5,094 | $426,132 | $356,876 | $69,256 |
| 2015 | $5,031 | $419,732 | $351,516 | $68,216 |
| 2014 | $4,860 | $411,511 | $344,631 | $66,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map