7702 Stonehaven Ln Rowlett, TX 75089
Waterview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,587 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,926
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7702 Stonehaven Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $448,647, approximately $153 per square foot. 7702 Stonehaven Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Texan Mutual Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Thomas and Hoang Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
7702 Trust
Bought by
Leithe Kurt Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Leithe Kurt Peter
Bought by
7702 Trust and Fyrst T Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2012
Sold by
Leithe Deborah Lynn
Bought by
Leithe Kurt Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Leithe Kurt P and Leithe Deborah Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,250
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Snapdragon Properties Associates Lp
Bought by
First Texas Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,784
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Thomas | -- | Spartan Title | |
| Texan Mutual Llc | -- | Spartan Title | |
| Leithe Kurt Peter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 7702 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Leithe Kurt Peter | -- | Atc | |
| Leithe Kurt P | -- | -- | |
| First Texas Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leithe Kurt P | $150,250 | |
| Previous Owner | First Texas Homes Inc | $270,784 | |
| Closed | Leithe Kurt P | $7,550 | |
| Closed | Leithe Kurt Peter | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,019 | $444,490 | $90,000 | $354,490 |
| 2024 | $9,019 | $444,490 | $90,000 | $354,490 |
| 2023 | $9,019 | $444,490 | $90,000 | $354,490 |
| 2022 | $9,966 | $411,300 | $90,000 | $321,300 |
| 2021 | $7,928 | $302,860 | $55,000 | $247,860 |
| 2020 | $7,999 | $302,860 | $55,000 | $247,860 |
| 2019 | $8,053 | $280,220 | $55,000 | $225,220 |
| 2018 | $8,109 | $280,220 | $55,000 | $225,220 |
| 2017 | $8,132 | $280,220 | $55,000 | $225,220 |
| 2016 | $7,421 | $255,740 | $55,000 | $200,740 |
| 2015 | $5,379 | $220,240 | $55,000 | $165,240 |
| 2014 | $5,379 | $220,240 | $55,000 | $165,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map