7703 Siden Dr Hanover, MD 21076
Estimated Value: $380,143 - $464,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7703 Siden Dr, Hanover, MD 21076 and is currently estimated at $423,286, approximately $264 per square foot. 7703 Siden Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hebron-Harman Elementary School, MacArthur Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Gaddie Kyle
Bought by
Aarasmith Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1988
Sold by
Montgomery Invstmt Grp Ix Ltd Ptn
Bought by
Gaddie Kyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,200
Interest Rate
9.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aarasmith Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Gaddie Kyle | $118,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gaddie Kyle | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $351,800 | $197,500 | $154,300 |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $336,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $321,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $305,900 | $177,500 | $128,400 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $300,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $294,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $288,600 | $145,800 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $277,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $266,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $256,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $248,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map