7704 3rd St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $825,000 - $1,158,714
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7704 3rd St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,059,429, approximately $584 per square foot. 7704 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Sepulveda Yadith
Bought by
Sepulveda Yadith and Yadith Sepulveda Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,300
Outstanding Balance
$138,435
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$920,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Sepulveda Yadith
Bought by
Sepulveda Yadith and Yadith Sepulveda Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Barnes John and The William J Martin Living Tr
Bought by
Sepulveda Yadith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Martin William J
Bought by
Martin William J and The William J Martin Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sepulveda Yadith | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sepulveda Yadith | -- | None Available | |
| Sepulveda Yadith | $455,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Martin William J | -- | -- | |
| Martin William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sepulveda Yadith | $326,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Sepulveda Yadith | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,681 | $602,467 | $383,193 | $219,274 |
| 2024 | $7,681 | $590,655 | $375,680 | $214,975 |
| 2023 | $7,424 | $579,074 | $368,314 | $210,760 |
| 2022 | $7,056 | $567,721 | $361,093 | $206,628 |
| 2021 | $6,906 | $556,590 | $354,013 | $202,577 |
| 2019 | $6,731 | $540,083 | $343,514 | $196,569 |
| 2018 | $6,478 | $529,494 | $336,779 | $192,715 |
| 2016 | $6,092 | $492,425 | $323,702 | $168,723 |
| 2015 | $6,007 | $485,029 | $318,840 | $166,189 |
| 2014 | $5,670 | $475,529 | $312,595 | $162,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map