7646 3rd St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,010,000 - $1,157,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7646 3rd St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,074,098, approximately $665 per square foot. 7646 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Orange Estates Llc
Bought by
Opossum Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Estrada Jose R and Estrada Nancy
Bought by
Orange Estates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Clark Helen E and Clark Family Trust
Bought by
Estrada Jose R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Aguilar Martin
Bought by
Aguilar Gerardo G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Clark Helen E
Bought by
Clark Helen E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opossum Estates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Orange Estates Llc | $765,000 | Fatcola | |
| Estrada Jose R | $475,500 | Fatcola | |
| Aguilar Gerardo G | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Clark Helen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Estrada Jose R | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,455 | $659,804 | $429,054 | $230,750 |
| 2024 | $8,340 | $646,868 | $420,642 | $226,226 |
| 2023 | $8,058 | $634,186 | $412,395 | $221,791 |
| 2022 | $7,656 | $621,752 | $404,309 | $217,443 |
| 2021 | $7,497 | $609,562 | $396,382 | $213,180 |
| 2019 | $7,307 | $591,484 | $384,626 | $206,858 |
| 2018 | $7,034 | $579,887 | $377,085 | $202,802 |
| 2016 | $6,830 | $557,372 | $362,444 | $194,928 |
| 2015 | $6,116 | $496,000 | $397,000 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $5,878 | $496,000 | $397,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map