Estimated Value: $270,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7705 45th Place, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $323,590, approximately $168 per square foot. 7705 45th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including J W Robinson Jr Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Demarco Gary C
Bought by
Nelson Stanley R and Nelson Nicole A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Outstanding Balance
$123,826
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$199,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Esposito James and Esposito Kathleen
Bought by
Demarco Gary C and Demarco Dawn Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,300
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Stanley R | $262,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Demarco Gary C | $110,000 | Law Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Stanley R | $209,600 | |
| Closed | Nelson Stanley R | $209,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Demarco Gary C | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,163 | $27,000 | $3,243 | $23,757 |
| 2024 | $7,163 | $27,000 | $3,243 | $23,757 |
| 2023 | $5,865 | $27,000 | $3,243 | $23,757 |
| 2022 | $5,865 | $19,565 | $2,820 | $16,745 |
| 2021 | $5,591 | $19,565 | $2,820 | $16,745 |
| 2020 | $5,696 | $19,565 | $2,820 | $16,745 |
| 2019 | $5,905 | $18,767 | $2,538 | $16,229 |
| 2018 | $5,772 | $18,767 | $2,538 | $16,229 |
| 2017 | $5,577 | $18,767 | $2,538 | $16,229 |
| 2016 | $5,657 | $17,031 | $2,256 | $14,775 |
| 2015 | $5,485 | $17,031 | $2,256 | $14,775 |
| 2014 | $5,314 | $17,031 | $2,256 | $14,775 |
| 2013 | $6,350 | $21,280 | $2,256 | $19,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map