Estimated Value: $254,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7708 46th St, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $293,231, approximately $296 per square foot. 7708 46th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including J W Robinson Jr Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Maser Joseph and Maser Tracy
Bought by
Medina Victor and Medina Anita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,060
Interest Rate
5.75%
Estimated Equity
$244,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Burton Carole Ann
Bought by
Maser Joseph and Maser Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,815
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Victor | -- | First American Title | |
| Maser Joseph | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Victor | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maser Joseph | $132,815 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $23,000 | $4,324 | $18,676 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $23,000 | $4,324 | $18,676 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $23,000 | $4,324 | $18,676 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $18,641 | $3,760 | $14,881 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $18,641 | $3,760 | $14,881 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $18,641 | $3,760 | $14,881 |
| 2019 | $2,495 | $16,438 | $3,384 | $13,054 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $16,438 | $3,384 | $13,054 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $16,438 | $3,384 | $13,054 |
| 2016 | $3,457 | $13,826 | $3,008 | $10,818 |
| 2015 | $4,265 | $13,826 | $3,008 | $10,818 |
| 2014 | $3,462 | $13,826 | $3,008 | $10,818 |
| 2013 | $4,491 | $15,821 | $3,008 | $12,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map