Estimated Value: $316,000 - $374,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7705 SW 100th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $348,012, approximately $203 per square foot. 7705 SW 100th Ct is a home with nearby schools including Saddlewood Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Cloutier Bruce N and Cloutier Linda J
Bought by
Cloutier Family Trust and Cloutier Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloutier Family Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $204,435 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $198,673 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $192,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $187,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $181,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $179,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $175,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $172,005 | $0 | $0 |