7708 Hudlow Ct Fairview, TN 37062
Estimated Value: $312,629 - $368,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7708 Hudlow Ct, Fairview, TN 37062 and is currently estimated at $344,907, approximately $246 per square foot. 7708 Hudlow Ct is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Collins Karen D
Bought by
Collins Irrevocable Catastrophic Illness Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Regal Homes Inc
Bought by
Collins Karen D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Irrevocable Catastrophic Illness Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Collins Karen D | $117,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $82,450 | $25,000 | $57,450 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $57,250 | $16,250 | $41,000 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $57,250 | $16,250 | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $57,250 | $16,250 | $41,000 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $57,250 | $16,250 | $41,000 |
| 2020 | $816 | $36,750 | $8,000 | $28,750 |
| 2019 | $816 | $36,750 | $8,000 | $28,750 |
| 2018 | $790 | $36,750 | $8,000 | $28,750 |
| 2017 | $783 | $36,750 | $8,000 | $28,750 |
| 2016 | $772 | $36,750 | $8,000 | $28,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map