Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Cross
HomeSmart
(623) 312-8873
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $535,000
Highly sought after and rarely available gem in the gated community of Suncrest at Rio Montana. This large home sits on a premium sized corner lot in a cul de sac with only two other homes! Inside you'll find ample room for everyone including a fully-equipped eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, kitchen island and walk-in pantry. Upstairs laundry for your convenience! The wide RV gate opens to a huge space in the back to park your toys or install your future pool. Plus, this entertainer's backyard has an outdoor fireplace, BBQ grill, seating, and a fire pit, great for enjoying the Arizona life!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Looney Prescott Lopaka | $406,500 | Dhi Title Agency | |
| Christopher Carla L | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Bridgebilt Llc | $104,900 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $116,100 | None Available | |
| Lopez Daniel Torres | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Daniel Torres | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Adrian | $267,210 | Security Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Looney Prescott Lopaka | $312,312 | |
| Previous Owner | Christopher Carla L | $121,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Adrian | $213,765 | |
| Closed | Lopez Adrian | $53,440 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Sold | $406,500 | +7.0% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2021 04/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | For Sale | $380,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $18,212 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $17,344 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $34,130 | $6,820 | $27,310 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $26,000 | $5,200 | $20,800 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $21,910 | $4,380 | $17,530 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $19,760 | $3,950 | $15,810 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $18,650 | $3,730 | $14,920 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $16,010 | $3,200 | $12,810 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $15,130 | $3,020 | $12,110 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $13,430 | $2,680 | $10,750 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $12,960 | $2,590 | $10,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Cross
HomeSmart
(623) 312-8873
5 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Rosalina Ungacta
Valley Views RE
(480) 200-3510
17 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Stacy Jenkins
Realty One Group
(480) 450-7653
18 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6213167
APN: 300-17-094
Ask me questions while you tour the home.