7709 N 11th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85021
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,097 - $990,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7709 N 11th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021 and is currently estimated at $921,524, approximately $360 per square foot. 7709 N 11th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Richard E Miller School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Evans Stephen M and Evans Debra S
Bought by
Evans Stephen Michael and Evans Debra Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Stephen Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,504 | $47,669 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,165 | $45,399 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,165 | $69,270 | $13,850 | $55,420 |
| 2022 | $4,967 | $54,100 | $10,820 | $43,280 |
| 2021 | $5,036 | $49,950 | $9,990 | $39,960 |
| 2020 | $4,921 | $49,680 | $9,930 | $39,750 |
| 2019 | $4,806 | $46,510 | $9,300 | $37,210 |
| 2018 | $4,664 | $45,780 | $9,150 | $36,630 |
| 2017 | $3,799 | $40,030 | $8,000 | $32,030 |
| 2016 | $3,712 | $33,850 | $6,770 | $27,080 |
| 2015 | $3,467 | $29,550 | $5,910 | $23,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map