771 17th Ave Unit 773 San Francisco, CA 94121
Central Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $921,000 - $2,547,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 771 17th Ave Unit 773, San Francisco, CA 94121 and is currently estimated at $1,901,712, approximately $644 per square foot. 771 17th Ave Unit 773 is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Argonne Elementary School, Presidio Middle School, and Stratford School - San Francisco 14th Avenue.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Ivanoff Michael David
Bought by
Michael David Ivanoff Revocable Trust and Ivanoff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2021
Sold by
Ivanoff Stephen Andrew
Bought by
Ivanoff Michael David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Ivanoff Stephen Andrew
Bought by
Ivanoff Stephen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Ivanoff Michael D
Bought by
Ivanoff Paul George and Ivanoff Michael David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Deachamp Donelda Jean
Bought by
Deachamp Donelda Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Ivanoff George G Trustee
Bought by
Ivanoff George G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael David Ivanoff Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ivanoff Michael David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ivanoff Stephen A | -- | None Available | |
| Ivanoff Paul George | -- | None Available | |
| Ivanoff Paul George | -- | None Available | |
| Deachamp Donelda Jean | -- | -- | |
| Ivanoff George G | -- | -- | |
| Ivanoff George G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,076 | $721,523 | $431,016 | $290,507 |
| 2024 | $9,076 | $707,378 | $422,566 | $284,812 |
| 2023 | $8,851 | $693,478 | $414,262 | $279,216 |
| 2022 | $8,671 | $679,884 | $406,142 | $273,742 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $237,732 | $134,598 | $103,134 |
| 2020 | $3,610 | $235,297 | $133,219 | $102,078 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $230,655 | $130,590 | $100,065 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $226,136 | $128,032 | $98,104 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $115,186 | $47,540 | $67,646 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $112,928 | $46,608 | $66,320 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $111,232 | $45,908 | $65,324 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $109,056 | $45,010 | $64,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map