771 E Miller St Piggott, AR 72454
Estimated Value: $119,383 - $151,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,561
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 771 E Miller St, Piggott, AR 72454 and is currently estimated at $136,846, approximately $87 per square foot. 771 E Miller St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Piggott Elementary School and Piggott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Bought by
Tweedy Matheney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tweedy Matheney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,740 | $1,000 | $21,740 |
| 2024 | $48 | $22,740 | $1,000 | $21,740 |
| 2023 | $423 | $22,740 | $1,000 | $21,740 |
| 2022 | $48 | $8,390 | $440 | $7,950 |
| 2021 | $48 | $8,390 | $440 | $7,950 |
| 2020 | $48 | $8,390 | $440 | $7,950 |
| 2019 | $48 | $8,390 | $440 | $7,950 |
| 2018 | $73 | $8,390 | $440 | $7,950 |
| 2017 | $581 | $11,670 | $1,000 | $10,670 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,670 | $1,000 | $10,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,000 | $1,000 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,480 | $1,000 | $9,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,480 | $1,000 | $9,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map