771 Hazel St Livermore, CA 94550
Estimated Value: $1,115,000 - $1,278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 771 Hazel St, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,192,254, approximately $657 per square foot. 771 Hazel St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Arroyo Seco Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Pereyda Jeffrey Buchholz and Pereyda Jennifer Edgar
Bought by
Pereyda Jeffrey Buchholz and Pereyda Jennifer Edgar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,400
Outstanding Balance
$375,997
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$816,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Pereyda Jeff Buchholz and Pereyda Jennifer Edgar
Bought by
The Jeff B Pereyda & Jennifer E Pereyda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Rohrer Rick T and The Patricia R Noyes Revocable
Bought by
Pereyda Jeffrey B and Pereyda Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,200
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Noyes Patricia R and Noyes Patricia
Bought by
Noyes Patricia R and The Patricia R Noyes Revocable
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pereyda Jeffrey Buchholz | -- | None Available | |
| Pereyda Jeffrey Buchhoiz | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| The Jeff B Pereyda & Jennifer E Pereyda | -- | None Available | |
| Pereyda Jeffrey B | $624,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Noyes Patricia R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pereyda Jeffrey Buchhoiz | $422,400 | |
| Closed | Pereyda Jeffrey B | $499,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,579 | $757,904 | $229,471 | $535,433 |
| 2024 | $9,579 | $742,910 | $224,973 | $524,937 |
| 2023 | $9,438 | $735,208 | $220,562 | $514,646 |
| 2022 | $9,305 | $713,794 | $216,238 | $504,556 |
| 2021 | $8,375 | $699,667 | $212,000 | $494,667 |
| 2020 | $8,855 | $699,422 | $209,826 | $489,596 |
| 2019 | $8,894 | $685,713 | $205,714 | $479,999 |
| 2018 | $8,708 | $672,271 | $201,681 | $470,590 |
| 2017 | $8,487 | $659,093 | $197,728 | $461,365 |
| 2016 | $8,179 | $646,170 | $193,851 | $452,319 |
| 2015 | $7,672 | $636,467 | $190,940 | $445,527 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $90,603 | $20,200 | $70,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map