R
Seller's Agent in 2019
RECIPROCAL AGENT
Reciprocal Office
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $474,000
DUPLEX: Each unit is 3BR/2BA, 1232 sf, with fireplace and attached 2 car garage. Seller owns three duplexes next to each other. Long term tenants, so rents are currently well below market. Properties are in above average condition. Interior photos are from a neighboring duplex of the same construction that is currently vacant, and are shown for purposes of illustration.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RECIPROCAL AGENT
Reciprocal Office Listed on: 04/26/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oceguera Juan D Gonzalez | $286,000 | Placer Title Co Simplifile | |
| Wadlow Edward Dwight | $150,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | Sold | $285,900 | -4.7% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2019 05/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $318,921 | $44,617 | $274,304 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $306,539 | $42,886 | $263,653 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $300,530 | $42,046 | $258,484 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $294,638 | $41,222 | $253,416 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $291,618 | $40,800 | $250,818 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $177,417 | $23,656 | $153,761 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $161,288 | $21,505 | $139,783 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $146,625 | $19,550 | $127,075 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $146,625 | $19,550 | $127,075 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,625 | $19,550 | $127,075 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $127,500 | $17,000 | $110,500 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
RECIPROCAL AGENT
Reciprocal Office
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19-2148
APN: 033-130-035-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.