771 Moss Side Dr Unit 2 Bethlehem, GA 30620
Estimated Value: $301,112 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 771 Moss Side Dr Unit 2, Bethlehem, GA 30620 and is currently estimated at $314,028, approximately $240 per square foot. 771 Moss Side Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Bethlehem Elementary School, Haymon-Morris Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Jeng Kristie
Bought by
Drouault Tary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,915
Outstanding Balance
$100,025
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Wood Chris
Bought by
Jeng Peter and Jeng Kristie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And U
Bought by
Wood Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Dressler Carl Robert
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Star Hm Builders Inc
Bought by
Dressier Carl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,948
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Sierra Development I
Bought by
Star Home Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Bought by
Sierra Development I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drouault Tary | $153,220 | -- | |
| Jeng Peter | $94,000 | -- | |
| Wood Chris | $59,306 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $107,532 | -- | |
| Dressier Carl R | $116,800 | -- | |
| Star Home Builders Inc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Sierra Development I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drouault Tary | $114,915 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeng Peter | $75,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dressier Carl R | $114,948 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $105,318 | $23,400 | $81,918 |
| 2024 | $2,548 | $99,982 | $23,400 | $76,582 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $100,582 | $23,400 | $77,182 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $71,269 | $19,400 | $51,869 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $61,033 | $16,000 | $45,033 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $61,033 | $16,000 | $45,033 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $55,906 | $16,000 | $39,906 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $52,197 | $14,000 | $38,197 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $38,459 | $11,600 | $26,859 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $38,758 | $11,600 | $27,158 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $39,056 | $11,600 | $27,456 |
| 2014 | $836 | $33,732 | $5,978 | $27,754 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,386 | $5,978 | $26,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map