773 Moss Side Dr Unit Dr Bethlehem, GA 30620
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 773 Moss Side Dr Unit Dr, Bethlehem, GA 30620 and is currently estimated at $333,815, approximately $255 per square foot. 773 Moss Side Dr Unit Dr is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Bethlehem Elementary School, Haymon-Morris Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Hutcheson Adam Tyler
Bought by
Phillips Austin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Hutcheson Adam Tyler
Bought by
Hutcheson Adam Tyler and Hutcheson Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,326
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Wachovia Mtg
Bought by
Perry Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,715
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Schafer Brandi
Bought by
Wachovia Mtg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Schaefer Brandi
Bought by
Schaefer Brandi and Schaefer Jonathan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Star Hm Builders Inc
Bought by
Berman Christy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,610
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Sierra Development I
Bought by
Star Home Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Bought by
Sierra Development I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Austin M | $168,000 | -- | |
| Hutcheson Adam Tyler | -- | -- | |
| Hutcheson Adam Tyler | $113,900 | -- | |
| Perry Keith | $72,100 | -- | |
| Wachovia Mtg | $90,000 | -- | |
| Schaefer Brandi | -- | -- | |
| Berman Christy A | $112,900 | -- | |
| Star Home Builders Inc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Sierra Development I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hutcheson Adam Tyler | $116,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Keith | $74,715 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaefer Brandi | $119,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Berman Christy A | $101,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $116,307 | $23,400 | $92,907 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $110,254 | $23,400 | $86,854 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $110,854 | $23,400 | $87,454 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $77,095 | $19,400 | $57,695 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $66,082 | $16,000 | $50,082 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $66,082 | $16,000 | $50,082 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $62,266 | $16,000 | $46,266 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $52,197 | $14,000 | $38,197 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $38,459 | $11,600 | $26,859 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $38,758 | $11,600 | $27,158 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $39,056 | $11,600 | $27,456 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $33,732 | $5,978 | $27,754 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,386 | $5,978 | $26,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map