771 N Pheasant Dr Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,672 - $787,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,115
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 771 N Pheasant Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $732,168, approximately $235 per square foot. 771 N Pheasant Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Towne Meadows Elementary School, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Cresleigh Homes Arizona Inc
Bought by
Stevens Scott D and Stevens Cassanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,401
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Scott D | $194,565 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevens Scott D | $200,401 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,911 | $37,101 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $35,334 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $51,910 | $10,380 | $41,530 |
| 2022 | $2,734 | $39,100 | $7,820 | $31,280 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $38,710 | $7,740 | $30,970 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $36,260 | $7,250 | $29,010 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $33,970 | $6,790 | $27,180 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $32,600 | $6,520 | $26,080 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $31,480 | $6,290 | $25,190 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $29,400 | $5,880 | $23,520 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $27,000 | $5,400 | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map