771 Red Oak Ln Skipwith, VA 23968
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 771 Red Oak Ln, Skipwith, VA 23968 and is currently estimated at $201,672, approximately $168 per square foot. 771 Red Oak Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Chase City Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Hatcher Wendi
Bought by
Pinchefsky Christian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,893
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$6,221
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinchefsky Christian | $212,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinchefsky Christian | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $143,900 | $25,900 | $118,000 |
| 2024 | $518 | $143,900 | $25,900 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $521 | $130,300 | $21,000 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $521 | $130,300 | $21,000 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $491 | $116,800 | $17,900 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $491 | $116,800 | $17,900 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $524 | $124,700 | $18,300 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $524 | $124,700 | $18,300 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $507 | $120,800 | $14,400 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $507 | $120,800 | $14,400 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,700 | $14,700 | $107,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,700 | $11,700 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map