948 Red Oak Ln Skipwith, VA 23968
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $306,612
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 948 Red Oak Ln, Skipwith, VA 23968 and is currently estimated at $240,153, approximately $164 per square foot. 948 Red Oak Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Chase City Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Larsen Rodney E
Bought by
Larsen Katie L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Katie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $266,800 | $29,400 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $906 | $226,600 | $25,300 | $201,300 |
| 2022 | $906 | $226,600 | $25,300 | $201,300 |
| 2021 | $857 | $204,100 | $20,600 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $857 | $204,100 | $20,600 | $183,500 |
| 2019 | $74 | $176,000 | $20,000 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $739 | $176,000 | $20,000 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $727 | $173,000 | $17,000 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $727 | $173,000 | $17,000 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,800 | $17,200 | $157,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $171,300 | $13,700 | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map