858 Red Oak Ln Skipwith, VA 23968
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Red Oak Ln, Skipwith, VA 23968 and is currently estimated at $211,780, approximately $162 per square foot. 858 Red Oak Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Chase City Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Larsen Katie L and Cottrell Katie
Bought by
Cottrell Katie and Cottrell Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,400
Outstanding Balance
$147,700
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,080
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottrell Katie | -- | Radian Title Insurance Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cottrell Katie | $153,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $193,000 | $25,900 | $167,100 |
| 2024 | $695 | $193,000 | $25,900 | $167,100 |
| 2023 | $612 | $152,900 | $21,000 | $131,900 |
| 2022 | $612 | $152,900 | $21,000 | $131,900 |
| 2021 | $578 | $137,500 | $17,900 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $578 | $137,500 | $17,900 | $119,600 |
| 2019 | $483 | $115,100 | $20,400 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $483 | $115,100 | $20,400 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $467 | $111,200 | $16,500 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $50 | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,300 | $12,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,800 | $9,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map