7713 Nicholas Dr Corryton, TN 37721
Gibbs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,662
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7713 Nicholas Dr, Corryton, TN 37721 and is currently estimated at $293,275, approximately $176 per square foot. 7713 Nicholas Dr is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Gibbs Elementary School, Gibbs High School, and Gibbs Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $42,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $666 | $42,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $666 | $42,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $666 | $42,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $732 | $34,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $732 | $34,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $732 | $34,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $732 | $34,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $732 | $34,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map