$495,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,498 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$198 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

2 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Move-in ready and filled with natural light, this beautifully maintained townhome at 7714 Cloudview Lane features a desirable first-floor owner's suite, soaring two-story living room ceilings, and a bright open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. A covered front porch welcomes you into a spacious entry foyer that flows into the dining room with a new light fixture and custom ceiling trim. The kitchen offers generous counter space, stainless steel appliances, and easy access to the main living areas. The stunning living room showcases dramatic two-story ceilings, a gas fireplace with custom trim above the mantle, and abundant windows that bring in incredible natural light, while the breakfast nook features a new light fixture and overlooks the backyard. The first-floor owner's suite includes tray ceilings, a large vanity, soaking tub, glass shower enclosure, water closet, and a huge walk-in closet. Upstairs, a spacious loft is perfect for a bonus or media room and is complemented by two additional bedrooms and a hall bath with dual sink vanity. Step outside to enjoy a private patio ideal for grilling and entertaining with a flat grassy area just beyond. Residents enjoy outstanding community amenities including sports courts, a pool, fitness center, playgrounds, and more. Roof replaced in 2020 and one HVAC unit replaced in June 2024. New blinds in the living room and breakfast nook, fresh paint throughout, and all carpets professionally cleaned.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenny Hensley

Luxe Residential, LLC License #283190 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Wendy Steiner

Relevate Real Estate Inc. License #223257

Relevate Real Estate Inc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,139

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 95.02 x 40 x 95.31
  • Private Entrance
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Brick Fence

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,498 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 078705074903

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, snow removal
  • Long Lake, Managed By Ppm Association, Phone Number (919) 848-4911
  • Townes Of Long Lake, Managed By Ppm Association

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,139

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$169 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2003
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Snow Removal
  • Subdivision Name: Long Lake
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2498.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Fee 2 Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 168.5
  • Room Types Primary Bathroom Level: Main
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Track Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Second Primary Bedroom, Separate Shower, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Walk-In Shower, Smooth Ceilings
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Brick, Back Yard
  • Acres: 0.09
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar, Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 87.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 81.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Townes of Long Lake, managed by PPM
  • Association Name: Long Lake, managed by PPM
  • Phone: 919-848-4911
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Leesville Road
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Leesville Road

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-4
  • Lot Dimensions: 40 x 95.02 x 40 x 95.31
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 078705074903

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4138.77
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 511

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Hilburn Academy

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Stein Louise S

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $211,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $495,000 +2.1% $198 / Sq Ft
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $485,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,079 $472,281 $100,000 $372,281
2024 $2,071 $472,281 $100,000 $372,281
2023 $1,839 $333,772 $62,000 $271,772
2022 $1,710 $333,772 $62,000 $271,772
2021 $1,644 $333,772 $62,000 $271,772
2020 $3,208 $333,772 $62,000 $271,772
2019 $3,442 $295,302 $58,000 $237,302
2018 $3,246 $295,302 $58,000 $237,302
2017 $3,092 $295,302 $58,000 $237,302
2016 $0 $295,302 $58,000 $237,302
2015 -- $282,354 $58,000 $224,354
2014 -- $282,354 $58,000 $224,354
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10151066

Doorify MLS

APN: 0787.05-07-4903-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.