7714 Farley Ln Manlius, NY 13104
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $349,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7714 Farley Ln, Manlius, NY 13104 and is currently estimated at $323,695, approximately $167 per square foot. 7714 Farley Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Mott Road Elementary School and Eagle Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Muller Rosa
Bought by
Griffith Sarah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Sarah | $143,000 | Joseph Watt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,462 | $321,000 | $52,700 | $268,300 |
| 2024 | $7,462 | $235,700 | $47,100 | $188,600 |
| 2023 | $6,973 | $205,000 | $41,000 | $164,000 |
| 2022 | $6,728 | $182,000 | $37,600 | $144,400 |
| 2021 | $6,701 | $164,300 | $36,200 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $5,705 | $164,300 | $24,500 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $158,000 | $23,600 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $5,287 | $150,500 | $23,600 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $147,500 | $23,100 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $5,148 | $147,500 | $23,100 | $124,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,500 | $23,100 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,800 | $23,100 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map