NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7707 Farley Ln Manlius, NY 13104

Estimated Value: $322,000 - $335,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,790 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2015

Last sale price $151,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 118% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,440 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Mott Road Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of February 2015

Well maintained 4-bedroom, 2 full baths ranch features gleaming hardwood floors, updated kitchen w/corian counter tops, resurfaced cabinets, new kitchen floorings, newer replacement windows, roof is less than 5 years old, furnace, hot water heaters are all in good working condition. Living room has a gas insert fireplace. Breakfast nook has built in cupboard and sitting area overlooking at private backyard. Step up master bedroom suite has its own bathroom. Driveway has been sealed with top coat. Quiet dead end street & house is well pampered. Great value priced at below assessment!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Li

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30LI0956504 Listed on: 12/01/2014

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathryn Woodruff

Listing by WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG License #10301216581

WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,392

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x280
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,790 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313889-110-000-0004-019-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,392

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Rt 173 Seneca Turnpike to Brickyard Falls Rd to Farley Lane.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.67
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Shake Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville-Manlius
  • Ninth Grade High School: Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313889-110-000-0004-019-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X280
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5392.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2014
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Harrold Revocable Trust
Bought by
Maclachlan Kevin M and Maclachlan Bombard
Seller's Agent
Susan Li
Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc
Buyer's Agent
Kathryn Woodruff
WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$151,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.67%
Current Estimated Value
$329,241

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$178,241
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.19%
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,801
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$230,440

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maclachlan Kevin M $151,000 Rocco Mangano
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Maclachlan Kevin M $131,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/13/2015 02/13/15 Sold $151,000 +0.7% $84 / Sq Ft
12/20/2014 12/20/14 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2014 12/01/14 For Sale $150,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,199 $294,000 $55,300 $238,700
2024 $8,199 $262,700 $49,400 $213,300
2023 $7,657 $228,500 $43,000 $185,500
2022 $7,384 $203,100 $38,900 $164,200
2021 $7,334 $182,600 $37,400 $145,200
2020 $6,368 $182,600 $33,100 $149,500
2019 $2,178 $175,600 $31,800 $143,800
2018 $5,901 $167,200 $31,800 $135,400
2017 $2,199 $163,900 $31,200 $132,700
2016 $5,747 $163,900 $31,200 $132,700
2015 -- $163,900 $31,200 $132,700
2014 -- $157,600 $31,200 $126,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S323611

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313889-110-000-0004-019-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.