Estimated Value: $1,349,458 - $1,688,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,178
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7714 W Linne Rd, Tracy, CA 95304 and is currently estimated at $1,478,365, approximately $465 per square foot. 7714 W Linne Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2025
Sold by
Kniazeff Tania
Bought by
2025 Stkniazeff Trust and Kniazeff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Kniazeff Samuel
Bought by
Kniazeff Tania
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Postma Michael and Postma Carrie
Bought by
Miles Gage Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Rimrock Inc
Bought by
Postma Michael and Postma Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Robertson Clifford E and Robertson Louella M
Bought by
Rimrock Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Stkniazeff Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kniazeff Tania | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Kniazeff Tania | $1,125,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Miles Gage Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Postma Michael | $372,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Rimrock Inc | $350,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kniazeff Tania | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Postma Michael | $850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rimrock Inc | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,054 | $1,507,191 | $656,465 | $850,726 |
| 2024 | $15,563 | $1,477,640 | $643,594 | $834,046 |
| 2023 | $15,294 | $1,448,668 | $630,975 | $817,693 |
| 2022 | $15,024 | $1,420,263 | $618,603 | $801,660 |
| 2021 | $12,775 | $1,200,000 | $350,000 | $850,000 |
| 2020 | $9,639 | $900,000 | $350,000 | $550,000 |
| 2019 | $9,662 | $900,000 | $350,000 | $550,000 |
| 2018 | $9,707 | $900,000 | $350,000 | $550,000 |
| 2017 | $9,668 | $900,000 | $350,000 | $550,000 |
| 2016 | $9,683 | $900,000 | $300,000 | $600,000 |
| 2015 | $8,594 | $825,000 | $200,000 | $625,000 |
| 2014 | $8,072 | $742,000 | $185,000 | $557,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map