7715 E Twinleaf Trail Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,167,417 - $1,315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7715 E Twinleaf Trail, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,247,354, approximately $704 per square foot. 7715 E Twinleaf Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Tropiano John M and Tropiano Linda M
Bought by
Tropiano John M and Tropiano Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tropiano John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $186,241 | $83,162 | $103,079 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $182,590 | $81,532 | $101,058 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $179,010 | $79,933 | $99,077 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $175,500 | $78,365 | $97,135 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $172,059 | $76,828 | $95,231 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $170,295 | $76,040 | $94,255 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $166,956 | $74,549 | $92,407 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $163,683 | $73,087 | $90,596 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $160,474 | $71,654 | $88,820 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $157,328 | $70,249 | $87,079 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $154,965 | $69,194 | $85,771 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $151,930 | $67,839 | $84,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map