7715 Shawnee Run Rd Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $1,030,863 - $1,676,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,981
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7715 Shawnee Run Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $1,367,621, approximately $274 per square foot. 7715 Shawnee Run Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Indian Hill Primary School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and Indian Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Neumark Sue D
Bought by
Neumark Sue D and Sue D Neumark Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Neumark Sue D
Bought by
Neumark Sue D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Kromer Karen K
Bought by
Neumark Sue B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Kromer Karen K
Bought by
Neumark Sue D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Audrey H Kromer
Bought by
Kromer Karen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Frank L Kromer
Bought by
Kromer Audrey H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neumark Sue D | -- | None Available | |
| Neumark Sue D | -- | Attorney | |
| Neumark Sue B | -- | -- | |
| Neumark Sue D | $210,000 | -- | |
| Kromer Karen K | -- | -- | |
| Kromer Audrey H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,637 | $302,114 | $164,987 | $137,127 |
| 2024 | $10,362 | $302,114 | $164,987 | $137,127 |
| 2023 | $10,436 | $302,114 | $164,987 | $137,127 |
| 2022 | $10,357 | $247,965 | $133,259 | $114,706 |
| 2021 | $10,078 | $247,965 | $133,259 | $114,706 |
| 2020 | $8,845 | $247,965 | $133,259 | $114,706 |
| 2019 | $8,377 | $221,400 | $118,983 | $102,417 |
| 2018 | $8,395 | $221,400 | $118,983 | $102,417 |
| 2017 | $7,964 | $221,400 | $118,983 | $102,417 |
| 2016 | $8,208 | $227,500 | $126,427 | $101,073 |
| 2015 | $8,262 | $227,500 | $126,427 | $101,073 |
| 2014 | $6,476 | $181,500 | $80,427 | $101,073 |
| 2013 | $6,719 | $181,500 | $80,427 | $101,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map