7716 Basil Dr Austin, TX 78750
Jester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,000 - $1,071,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,908
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7716 Basil Dr, Austin, TX 78750 and is currently estimated at $964,065, approximately $331 per square foot. 7716 Basil Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Hill Elementary School, Murchison Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Han Kyung H and Han Young H
Bought by
Beck E Carl and Beck Liby A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Bashur Reginald George and Bashur Janette P
Bought by
Han Kyung H and Han Young H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,920
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck E Carl | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Han Kyung H | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Han Kyung H | $175,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,997 | $782,342 | $400,000 | $382,342 |
| 2023 | $6,615 | $774,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,905 | $704,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,933 | $640,090 | $250,000 | $404,600 |
| 2020 | $12,657 | $590,100 | $250,000 | $340,100 |
| 2018 | $12,033 | $543,500 | $250,000 | $293,500 |
| 2017 | $11,450 | $513,418 | $175,000 | $338,418 |
| 2016 | $11,482 | $514,863 | $175,000 | $339,863 |
| 2015 | $9,630 | $477,173 | $150,000 | $345,675 |
| 2014 | $9,630 | $433,794 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map