7716 Zenobia Ct Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7716 Zenobia Ct, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $474,955, approximately $353 per square foot. 7716 Zenobia Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Speth Steven J and Speth Kristi M
Bought by
Montero Nicolas and Garcia Yadira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,996
Outstanding Balance
$36,021
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$438,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Arnold Stephen M and Arnold Leslie D
Bought by
Speth Steven J and Speth Kristi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,350
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montero Nicolas | $151,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Speth Steven J | $121,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montero Nicolas | $149,996 | |
| Previous Owner | Speth Steven J | $109,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $33,120 | $7,140 | $25,980 |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $30,440 | $6,560 | $23,880 |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $35,650 | $6,090 | $29,560 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $24,760 | $6,260 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $24,760 | $6,260 | $18,500 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $25,000 | $6,440 | $18,560 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $25,000 | $6,440 | $18,560 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $19,520 | $6,120 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $19,520 | $6,120 | $13,400 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $16,900 | $3,420 | $13,480 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $16,900 | $3,420 | $13,480 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $16,980 | $3,100 | $13,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map