7717 Cascade Dr Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $786,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7717 Cascade Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $720,485, approximately $240 per square foot. 7717 Cascade Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Scussel Joseph J
Bought by
Stevenson Lorraine P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,345
Outstanding Balance
$175,146
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$545,339
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Lorraine P | $275,280 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevenson Lorraine P | $271,345 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,993 | $724,900 | $448,000 | $276,900 |
| 2025 | $5,526 | $686,300 | $423,000 | $263,300 |
| 2024 | $5,526 | $642,300 | $379,000 | $263,300 |
| 2023 | $5,660 | $688,000 | $379,000 | $309,000 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $560,400 | $300,000 | $260,400 |
| 2020 | $5,087 | $452,500 | $223,000 | $229,500 |
| 2019 | $4,760 | $426,100 | $202,000 | $224,100 |
| 2018 | $4,614 | $378,700 | $178,000 | $200,700 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $350,600 | $159,000 | $191,600 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $306,900 | $123,000 | $183,900 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $278,100 | $111,000 | $167,100 |
| 2013 | $3,765 | $268,900 | $108,000 | $160,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map