7717 Washington Ave Whittier, CA 90602
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $701,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
707
Sq Ft
$957/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7717 Washington Ave, Whittier, CA 90602 and is currently estimated at $676,619, approximately $957 per square foot. 7717 Washington Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lydia Jackson Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Robles Maria
Bought by
Robles Maria and The Maria Robles Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Maria | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,048 | $411,023 | $318,486 | $92,537 |
| 2024 | $5,048 | $402,965 | $312,242 | $90,723 |
| 2023 | $4,956 | $395,065 | $306,120 | $88,945 |
| 2022 | $4,888 | $387,319 | $300,118 | $87,201 |
| 2021 | $4,821 | $379,726 | $294,234 | $85,492 |
| 2019 | $4,741 | $368,464 | $285,507 | $82,957 |
| 2018 | $905 | $45,787 | $37,940 | $7,847 |
| 2016 | $857 | $44,012 | $36,468 | $7,544 |
| 2015 | $802 | $43,352 | $35,921 | $7,431 |
| 2014 | $774 | $42,504 | $35,218 | $7,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map