772 Basalt Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $658,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 Basalt Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $564,991, approximately $285 per square foot. 772 Basalt Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2014
Sold by
Martinez Amy L
Bought by
Martinez Amy L and Claudio Candray Jose U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,600
Outstanding Balance
$150,761
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Candray Jose U Claudio
Bought by
Martinez Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Durel Jacqueline
Bought by
Martinez Amy L and Martinez Adan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Amy L | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Amy L | $130,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Martinez Amy L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Martinez Amy L | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Amy L | $196,600 | |
| Closed | Martinez Amy L | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,921 | $245,162 | $61,288 | $183,874 |
| 2024 | $3,921 | $240,356 | $60,087 | $180,269 |
| 2023 | $3,684 | $235,644 | $58,909 | $176,735 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $231,024 | $57,754 | $173,270 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $226,495 | $56,622 | $169,873 |
| 2020 | $3,516 | $224,174 | $56,042 | $168,132 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $219,780 | $54,944 | $164,836 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $215,471 | $53,867 | $161,604 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $211,247 | $52,811 | $158,436 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $207,106 | $51,776 | $155,330 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $203,996 | $50,999 | $152,997 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $200,000 | $50,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map