772 Classic Dr S Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $295,435 - $394,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,494
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 Classic Dr S, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $333,359, approximately $133 per square foot. 772 Classic Dr S is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Hills Elementary, and Hernando Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Schaller Kris
Bought by
Blankenship Dalton C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Reeves Williams Llc
Bought by
Beard Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenship Dalton C | -- | Realty Title | |
| Beard Judy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beard Judy | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $699 | $13,501 | $2,500 | $11,001 |
| 2024 | $833 | $13,501 | $2,500 | $11,001 |
| 2023 | $833 | $13,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $833 | $13,501 | $2,500 | $11,001 |
| 2021 | $833 | $13,501 | $2,500 | $11,001 |
| 2020 | $833 | $13,501 | $2,500 | $11,001 |
| 2019 | $833 | $13,501 | $2,500 | $11,001 |
| 2017 | $894 | $25,314 | $13,907 | $11,407 |
| 2016 | $856 | $13,906 | $2,500 | $11,406 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $25,312 | $13,906 | $11,406 |
| 2014 | $836 | $13,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $991 | $13,906 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map