772 Jack Porter Rd Lafayette, TN 37083
Estimated Value: $192,707 - $248,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 Jack Porter Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083 and is currently estimated at $225,177, approximately $158 per square foot. 772 Jack Porter Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Swindle Mickey D
Bought by
Crystie Keene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1991
Bought by
Swindle Mickey Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1990
Bought by
Swindle Mickey D and Swindle Mary R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1987
Bought by
Mcclard David and Mcclard Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1976
Bought by
Hewitt Louie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crystie Keene | -- | -- | |
| Swindle Mickey Dean | -- | -- | |
| Swindle Mickey D | $42,600 | -- | |
| Mcclard David | $35,000 | -- | |
| Hewitt Louie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $43,750 | $5,275 | $38,475 |
| 2024 | $618 | $43,750 | $5,275 | $38,475 |
| 2023 | $618 | $43,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $427 | $17,775 | $2,150 | $15,625 |
| 2021 | $427 | $17,775 | $2,150 | $15,625 |
| 2020 | $427 | $17,775 | $2,150 | $15,625 |
| 2019 | $427 | $17,775 | $2,150 | $15,625 |
| 2018 | $393 | $17,775 | $2,150 | $15,625 |
| 2017 | $452 | $17,950 | $2,725 | $15,225 |
| 2016 | $431 | $17,950 | $2,725 | $15,225 |
| 2015 | $431 | $17,950 | $2,725 | $15,225 |
| 2014 | $431 | $17,971 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map