NOT LISTED FOR SALE

772 Lovers Ln Vacaville, CA 95688

Estimated Value: $472,000 - $509,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,052 Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 772 Lovers Ln, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $486,595, approximately $462 per square foot. 772 Lovers Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Gkm Properties Llc
Bought by
Cook Diana
Current Estimated Value
$486,595

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,453
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$253,142

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Asay Ken H
Bought by
Gkm Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Asay Suniti
Bought by
Asay Ken H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cook Diana $405,000 Old Republic Epn
Gkm Properties Llc $270,000 Placer Title Co
Asay Ken H -- Placer Title Co
Asay Kenneth H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cook Diana $265,000
Previous Owner Asay Ken H $125,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,196 $451,779 $122,704 $329,075
2024 $5,196 $442,922 $120,299 $322,623
2023 $5,074 $434,239 $117,941 $316,298
2022 $4,942 $425,726 $115,629 $310,097
2021 $4,951 $417,379 $113,362 $304,017
2020 $4,885 $413,100 $112,200 $300,900
2019 $4,032 $340,000 $85,000 $255,000
2018 $1,724 $143,567 $61,496 $82,071
2017 $1,667 $140,753 $60,291 $80,462
2016 $1,652 $137,994 $59,109 $78,885
2015 $1,631 $135,923 $58,222 $77,701
2014 $1,528 $133,261 $57,082 $76,179
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.