772 N Cloverleaf Loop Springfield, OR 97477
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,431 - $520,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 N Cloverleaf Loop, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $460,858, approximately $210 per square foot. 772 N Cloverleaf Loop is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Guy Lee Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Ayar Raman Shiri and Ayar Raman Beena
Bought by
Ayar Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayar Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,689 | $255,707 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,613 | $248,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $241,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,273 | $234,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,196 | $227,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $220,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $214,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $201,861 | $0 | $0 |