7720 N 500th St Oblong, IL 62449
Estimated Value: $135,384 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7720 N 500th St, Oblong, IL 62449 and is currently estimated at $184,128. 7720 N 500th St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Oblong Elementary School and Oblong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Mckenzie Troy L
Bought by
Tyler Scott J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,878
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Bought by
Mckenzie Crystal and Mckenzie Troy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Scott J | $45,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Mckenzie Crystal | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyler Scott J | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $47,141 | $5,837 | $41,304 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $44,272 | $5,482 | $38,790 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $38,999 | $4,829 | $34,170 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $37,058 | $4,589 | $32,469 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $30,877 | $4,416 | $26,461 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $30,877 | $4,416 | $26,461 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $30,877 | $4,416 | $26,461 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $29,080 | $4,159 | $24,921 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,865 | $3,976 | $44,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map