7723 Lakeside Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7723 Lakeside Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $667,584, approximately $455 per square foot. 7723 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Camino Real Elementary, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Poole William S and Poole Martina
Bought by
Smith Randal G and Mason Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$207,209
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$460,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Landis Ilse
Bought by
Poole William S and Poole Martina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,100
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Landis John M and Ilse Landis Ilse
Bought by
Landis John M and Landis Ilse
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Randal G | $325,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Poole William S | $170,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Landis John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Randal G | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Poole William S | $175,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,506 | $419,505 | $109,713 | $309,792 |
| 2023 | $4,506 | $403,216 | $105,453 | $297,763 |
| 2022 | $4,430 | $395,311 | $103,386 | $291,925 |
| 2021 | $4,399 | $387,560 | $101,359 | $286,201 |
| 2020 | $4,360 | $383,587 | $100,320 | $283,267 |
| 2019 | $4,274 | $376,066 | $98,353 | $277,713 |
| 2018 | $4,137 | $368,693 | $96,426 | $272,267 |
| 2017 | $4,094 | $361,465 | $94,536 | $266,929 |
| 2016 | $4,038 | $356,000 | $93,000 | $263,000 |
| 2015 | $3,702 | $324,000 | $85,000 | $239,000 |
| 2014 | $3,357 | $309,000 | $81,000 | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map