7723 S 43rd Place Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,449 - $938,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,787
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7723 S 43rd Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $842,612, approximately $302 per square foot. 7723 S 43rd Place is a home with nearby schools including Frank Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Gaines Terry B and Gaines Venus L
Bought by
Terry B Gaines And Venus L Gaines Family Trus and Gaines
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Gaines Terry B and Gaines Venus L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry B Gaines And Venus L Gaines Family Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gaines Terry B | $603,567 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,062 | $40,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,734 | $38,257 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,734 | $65,610 | $13,120 | $52,490 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $50,030 | $10,000 | $40,030 |
| 2021 | $3,660 | $46,870 | $9,370 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $44,330 | $8,860 | $35,470 |
| 2019 | $236 | $3,540 | $3,540 | $0 |
| 2018 | $231 | $3,360 | $3,360 | $0 |
| 2017 | $223 | $2,550 | $2,550 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map