7723 Wolf Rd Kingston, IL 60145
Estimated Value: $414,063 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7723 Wolf Rd, Kingston, IL 60145 and is currently estimated at $463,766. 7723 Wolf Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School and Hiawatha Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Dekalb County
Bought by
Bacon Steven and Bacon Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacon Steven | -- | -- | |
| Dekalb County | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,402 | $136,403 | $24,334 | $112,069 |
| 2024 | $8,613 | $123,565 | $22,044 | $101,521 |
| 2023 | $6,520 | $111,070 | $19,815 | $91,255 |
| 2022 | $6,520 | $100,808 | $17,984 | $82,824 |
| 2021 | $6,212 | $93,635 | $16,704 | $76,931 |
| 2020 | $6,093 | $90,793 | $16,197 | $74,596 |
| 2019 | $6,446 | $88,133 | $15,488 | $72,645 |
| 2018 | $5,531 | $59,635 | $15,155 | $44,480 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $14,355 | $14,355 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3 | $2 | $1 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,653 | $13,615 | $1,038 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,080 | $13,083 | $997 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,179 | $13,175 | $1,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map