33162 Carson Rd Kingston, IL 60145
Estimated Value: $306,116 - $491,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33162 Carson Rd, Kingston, IL 60145 and is currently estimated at $375,029. 33162 Carson Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Genoa Elementary School, and Genoa-Kingston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Davidson Robert E and Davidson Mary Ann
Bought by
Declaration Of Davidson Trust and Davidson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declaration Of Davidson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,297 | $99,822 | $22,143 | $77,679 |
| 2024 | $6,007 | $90,427 | $20,059 | $70,368 |
| 2023 | $5,632 | $81,283 | $18,031 | $63,252 |
| 2022 | $5,632 | $73,773 | $16,365 | $57,408 |
| 2021 | $5,362 | $68,524 | $15,201 | $53,323 |
| 2020 | $5,274 | $66,445 | $14,740 | $51,705 |
| 2019 | $5,710 | $69,698 | $14,094 | $55,604 |
| 2018 | $5,544 | $68,198 | $13,791 | $54,407 |
| 2017 | $5,328 | $64,599 | $13,063 | $51,536 |
| 2016 | $5,142 | $61,965 | $12,530 | $49,435 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,285 | $11,988 | $47,297 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,966 | $11,519 | $45,447 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,580 | $11,813 | $45,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map