33082 Glidden Rd Kingston, IL 60145
Estimated Value: $269,688 - $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33082 Glidden Rd, Kingston, IL 60145 and is currently estimated at $386,672. 33082 Glidden Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Genoa Elementary School, and Genoa-Kingston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Chandler Steve
Bought by
Thuestad Danny G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Thuestad Danny G
Bought by
Thuestad Danny G and Thuestad Trent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thuestad Danny G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thuestad Danny G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,882 | $83,262 | $17,178 | $66,084 |
| 2024 | $4,607 | $75,425 | $15,561 | $59,864 |
| 2023 | $4,607 | $67,797 | $13,987 | $53,810 |
| 2022 | $4,703 | $61,533 | $12,695 | $48,838 |
| 2021 | $4,300 | $57,155 | $11,792 | $45,363 |
| 2020 | $4,219 | $55,420 | $11,434 | $43,986 |
| 2019 | $4,160 | $53,443 | $10,933 | $42,510 |
| 2018 | $4,125 | $52,293 | $10,698 | $41,595 |
| 2017 | $3,958 | $49,534 | $10,134 | $39,400 |
| 2016 | $3,815 | $47,515 | $9,721 | $37,794 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,461 | $9,301 | $36,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,683 | $8,937 | $34,746 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,260 | $7,269 | $34,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map