33044 Glidden Rd Kingston, IL 60145
Estimated Value: $310,887 - $483,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33044 Glidden Rd, Kingston, IL 60145 and is currently estimated at $394,722. 33044 Glidden Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Genoa Elementary School, and Genoa-Kingston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Spohr Michael
Bought by
Withers Theodore J and Withers Jennifer K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,445
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,277
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Withers Theodore J | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Withers Theodore J | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,384 | $99,611 | $18,707 | $80,904 |
| 2024 | $6,092 | $90,235 | $16,946 | $73,289 |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $81,110 | $15,232 | $65,878 |
| 2022 | $5,726 | $73,616 | $13,825 | $59,791 |
| 2021 | $5,244 | $68,378 | $12,841 | $55,537 |
| 2020 | $5,147 | $66,302 | $12,451 | $53,851 |
| 2019 | $5,034 | $63,399 | $11,906 | $51,493 |
| 2018 | $4,040 | $66,099 | $11,650 | $54,449 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $62,611 | $11,035 | $51,576 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $60,058 | $10,585 | $49,473 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,461 | $10,127 | $47,334 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,882 | $9,731 | $33,151 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,017 | $8,632 | $33,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map